Kentucky Scores

Adair County

Football · Boys · Class 3A · District 2

4-4Record · .500
L4Streak
0-4District
#120Power ranking · #22 in 3A
LastL 42–47 vs Edmonson CountyFri, Oct 16 · Nextat Butler CountyFri, Oct 23 ·
Form
PPG28.3
PA28.4
Diff-0.1
6th of 6 in District 2 (0-4) · Standings ›

Schedule 12

August 3

  1. FriAug 7 A Garrard CountyGarrard County Grid O Rama Scrimmage FINAL
  2. FriAug 21 A Russell CountyRon Finley Field W 37–13
  3. FriAug 28 A Metcalfe County W 14–6

September 4

  1. FriSep 4 H Casey County W 69–18
  2. FriSep 11 H McCreary CentralAdair County vs McCreary Central W 26–21
  3. FriSep 18 A GlasgowDistrict L 7–42
  4. FriSep 25 H Larue CountyAdair County vs LaRue Co · District L 10–50

October 5

  1. FriOct 2 H Hart CountyAdair County vs Hart Co HS · District L 21–30
  2. FriOct 16 H Edmonson CountyAdair County vs Edmonson Co HS · District L 42–47
  3. MonOct 19 A Taylor County CXL
  4. FriOct 23 A Butler CountyDistrict
  5. FriOct 30 H CampbellsvilleAdair County vs Campbellsville

Season stats 28

Stat leaders ›

Season totals as of Oct 18, 2026, as published by the school.

Passing 2

PlayerGPCOMPATTYDSTDINTSACKCOMP%YDS/G
Madden Moye71242.5006
Braxton McKinney8911761,1776810.517147.1
Totals921781,2196810.517152.4

Rushing 6

PlayerGPYDS/GYPCCARYDSTD2PT
Brody Karnes80.5224
Madden Moye71
Matthew MeJean8-1.3-52-10
Callum Darnell8111.36.813189019
Braxton McKinney853.56.6654285
Parker Jessie83
Totals1646.52031,312241

Receiving 6

PlayerGPRECYDSTDYPRYDS/GTD/G
Brody Karnes862443
Hunter Held7121099.115.6
Madden Moye718365420.352.10.6
Tristan Mullins778612.312.3
Callum Darnell829355212.244.40.3
Jaden Wooten8172381429.8
Totals891,177613.2147.10.8

Special Teams 1

PlayerGPFG/GPAT/GFG%PAT%YPPFGMFGAPATPATAPUNTSYDSIN20
Matthew MeJean80.33.3.667.89731.2232629103121

Defense 27

PlayerGPSOLOASTSACKTFLPDINTINTYDSINTTDFFFRKRTDTOTTOT/G
Anikin Yarberry8230324
Beckham Kingrey8610162
Brody Karnes812471.51112597.4
Hunter Held74175128213
Kamdyn Burton81340.5
Madden Moye733212160.9
Matthew MeJean81120.3
Robbie Karnes8660.8
Tristan Mullins73250182134118211.7
Callum Darnell8264612315711729
Jay Harmon8330.4
Jaden Wooten8243621607.5
Jackson Dial31562
Wiley Feese59192.521285.6
Walter Held7550.7
Dezmond Matthews2211131.5
Carson Cooper86282344.3
Kipton Dial4220.5
Cooper Brock854191.1
Brayden Campbell3110.3
Bentley Cosby11
Colton Grant5220.4
Jared Hughes8374101.3
Parker Jessie81746147637.9
James Miller2221
Jamus Black64151193.2
Brayden Fitzgerald6112132.2
Totals160400614197268156156070

Team totals

Games Played
8
Team Points
226
Points Allowed
227
Team Total Yards
2,531
Points Per Game
28.3
Points Allowed Per Game
28.4
Opponent Rushing Yards
1,603
Opponent Passing Yards
959
Team Rushing Yards Per Game
164
Team Passing Yards Per Game
152.4
Opponent Rushing Yards Per Game
200.4
Opponent Passing Yards Per Game
119.9
Team Sacks Per Game
0.8
Team Forced Fumbles Per Game
0.6
Team Fumble Recoveries Per Game
0.8
Team Interceptions Per Game
0.9
Team Scoring Margin
-1
Team Scoring Margin Per Game
-0.1

Roster 36

Roster as of Oct 19, 2026, as published by the school.

#NamePosClass
0Madden MoyeWR/DBSr
1Matthew MeJeanWR/PKSr
2Beckham KingreyWR/DBSr
3Dezmond MatthewsWR/DBJr
4Tristan MullinsTE/LBSr
5Wiley FeeseTE/LBSo
6Callum DarnellWR/DBJr
7Brody KarnesRB/LBSr
8Braxton McKinneyQB/DBJr
9Jaden WootenWR/DBSr
10Sky CarverFr
11Jared HughesWR/DBFr
12Dawson FoleyWR/CBSr
13Hunter HeldWR/DBSr
14Case GrantWR/DBFr
15Carson RoyWR/DBFr
17Cooper BrockRB/LBFr
18Colton GrantQB/DBFr
19Bentley CosbyWR/DBFr
22Parker JessieRB/LBFr
28Walter HeldWR/DBSo
34James MillerTE/LBFr
51Jay HarmonOL/DLJr
52Brayden CampbellOL/DLFr
54Anikin YarberryOL/DLSr
55Jamus BlackOL/DLSr
59Kamdyn BurtonOL/DLSr
63Carson CooperOL/DLSo
65Kayden ChapmanFr
68Robbie KarnesLB/OLSr
69Matthew MillerOL/DLSo
70Kipton DialOL/DLJr
71Kayden PeggOL/DLFr
74Brayden FitzgeraldOL/DLSr
77Jackson DialOL/DLSo
81Brayden TaylorWR/DBFr

Coaches