Kentucky Scores

Webster County

Football · Boys · Class 3A · District 1

0-9Record · .000
L9Streak
0-2District
#216Power ranking · #39 in 3A
LastL 8–46 at Hopkins County CentralFri, Oct 16 · Nextvs Union CountyFri, Oct 23 ·
Form
PPG5.8
PA50.3
Diff-44.6
4th of 4 in District 1 (0-2) · Standings ›

Schedule 15

August 7

  1. FriAug 7 A DossDoss Dragon Grid Scimmage Result not posted, scheduled
  2. FriAug 7 N Owen CountyDoss Dragon Grid Scimmage Result not posted, scheduled
  3. FriAug 7 A DossDoss Dragon Grid Scimmage · 2nd meeting Result not posted, scheduled
  4. FriAug 7 N Berea CommunityDoss Dragon Grid Scimmage Result not posted, scheduled
  5. FriAug 14 H Fulton County L 8–30
  6. FriAug 21 H Calloway County L 14–56
  7. FriAug 28 A Muhlenberg CountyFootball vs. Webster County L 0–63

September 4

  1. FriSep 4 H Crittenden County L 0–49
  2. FriSep 11 A Caldwell County L 8–49
  3. FriSep 18 A McLean County L 0–50
  4. FriSep 25 H Ohio County L 14–41

October 4

  1. FriOct 2 A MurrayDistrict L 0–69
  2. FriOct 16 A Hopkins County CentralDistrict L 8–46
  3. FriOct 23 H Union CountyDistrict
  4. FriOct 30 H Todd County Central

Season stats 24

Stat leaders ›

Season totals as of Oct 18, 2026, as published by the school.

Passing 3

PlayerGPCOMPATTYDSTDINTCOMP%YDS/G
Ty Phillips76163012.3754.3
Jameson Haynes311151.0005
Wes Alexander8041.000
Totals7214513.3335.6

Rushing 9

PlayerGPYDS/GYPCCARYDSTD2PT
Ty Phillips70.60.127400
Aydin Claybrooke81.61.4913
Jameson Haynes33.73.7311
Christpher Newman828.52.88122810
Juan Escamilla salazar839.15.75531332
Ka'Shar Broady295.55.83319111
Reese Hankins80010
Wes Alexander823.83.85019001
Gage Denton62.22.2613
Totals120.43.626596354

Receiving 2

PlayerGPRECYDSTDYPRYDS/GTD/G
Aydin Claybrooke8225112.53.10.1
Wes Alexander842052.5
Totals64517.55.60.1

Special Teams 1

PlayerGPYPPPUNTSYDSPBLK
Aydin Claybrooke825.692302

Defense 24

PlayerGPSOLOASTSACKTFLPDINTINTYDSINTTDFFFRFRYDSFRTDPRTDKRTDOTDSAFTOTTOT/G
Gauge Hobgood82501.500000000000070.9
Kevin Rivas8100000000000000010.1
Ty Phillips7231002.5000000000000334.7
Aydin Claybrooke88122.55000000000000202.5
Cole Dacy7340000000000000071
Brendon Dunn1010000000000000011
Jameson Haynes3030000000000000031
Clifford Hudnall7000000000000000000
Christpher Newman813190.50.5100000000000324
Jackson Gibson8242602.5000000000000506.3
Mason Thompson8020000000000000020.3
Juan Escamilla salazar86500100000000000111.4
Ka'Shar Broady28411000000000000126
Jeremiah Gibson6150000000000000061
Reese Hankins8000000000000000000
Easton Morgan2000000000000000000
Dylan Alvey8020000000000000020.3
Wes Alexander8162401100000000000405
Grady Sherrill4000000000000000000
Andrew Smith73500011000000000081.1
Wyatt Cartwright1000000000000000000
Parker Whitledge8000000000000000000
Gage Denton6050000000000000050.8
Joshua Whitledge6150000000000000061
Totals109137414311000000000024630.8

Team totals

Games Played
8
Team Points
44
Points Allowed
423
Team Total Yards
1,008
Points Per Game
5.5
Points Allowed Per Game
52.9
Opponent Rushing Yards
1,129
Opponent Passing Yards
961
Team Rushing Yards Per Game
120.4
Team Passing Yards Per Game
5.6
Opponent Rushing Yards Per Game
141.1
Opponent Passing Yards Per Game
120.1
Team Sacks Per Game
0.5
Team Forced Fumbles Per Game
0
Team Fumble Recoveries Per Game
0
Team Interceptions Per Game
0.1
Team Scoring Margin
-379
Team Scoring Margin Per Game
-47.4

Roster 24

Roster as of Oct 6, 2026, as published by the school.

#NamePosClass
1Christpher NewmanRB/LBJr
2Brendon DunnRB/CBJr
3Aydin ClaybrookeOT/DTJr
4Joshua WhitledgeJr
7Jameson HaynesQB/CBJr
8Ka'Shar BroadyFr
11Grady SherrillFr
12Andrew SmithSo
13Wes AlexanderSr
14Reese HankinsFr
21Gage DentonSo
22Ty PhillipsRB/LBSr
28Juan Escamilla salazarSo
33Wyatt CartwrightJr
46Clifford HudnallJr
50Jeremiah GibsonSr
51Gauge HobgoodC/DESr
52Jackson GibsonOG/DTJr
55Easton MorganFr
70Kevin RivasOL/DLSr
72Cole DacyOT/DEJr
76Parker WhitledgeFr
77Dylan AlveyFr
79Mason ThompsonC/DTSo

Coaches